Opens in a new tab
Exclusive. Authentic. Poker.

News

Ein abstraktes blau-weißes Logo mit geometrischen Formen und Linien.

Portomaso Autumn Series: Salvatore Panzera leads the Mini IPS Field after four flights

The Autumn Series at Portomaso Casino Malta also includes the Mini Italian Poker Sport (Mini IPS). The tournament costs €250 and guarantees €500,000. The numerous starting days run from October 23 to 30, with the final day taking place on October 31. The first three starting days are now in the books. Following the conclusion of Days 1A through 1C, a total of 18 players have qualified for Day 2. In addition, there are 12 remote qualifiers. Salvatore Panzera currently holds the largest stack.

On Day 1A, four players out of a total of 74 entries qualified for Day 2. Matthew Ross Adams finished the evening in first place with 1,242,000 chips. On Day 1B of the Mini IPS, six players secured their spots for Day 2. The second starting day recorded 123 entries, including 27 re-entries. Giuseppe Gattola emerged as the clear chip leader, bagging 1,568,000 chips. The third starting day recorded a total of 160 entries—including 49 re-entries from 111 players. In the end, eight players advanced to Day 2. Germany’s Fabian Felix Wolf tops the Day 1C chip count with 1,355,000 chips.

In addition, players were able to qualify “remotely” through regional partners in Italy for Day 2 in Malta. This added 231 players, 12 of whom advanced to Day 2. The chip leader among the remote players is Salvatore Panzera. His stack of 1,669,000 chips puts him in the current lead among all Day 2 survivors. With 74 entries on Day 1A, 123 on Day 1B, 160 on the third starting day, and 231 from the remote qualifier, the total stands at 588 entries. The guaranteed prize pool of €500,000 remains the main goal.

More information is available on the Eurorounder website and at Portomaso Casino.

Day 1A Mini IPS Chip Counts

PlacePlayerChip Count
1Matthew Ross Adams1,242,000
2Branimir Bizjak1,160,000
3Karl Gialanze350,000
4Thomas Hartmann221,000

Day 1B Mini IPS Chip Counts

PlacePlayerChip Count
1Giuseppe Gattola1,568,000
2Emma Fountoulakis1,043,000
3Cristian Gaetano Raoni765,000
4Liwei Wang671,000
5Yoan Dody416,000
6Lorenzo Oconi371,000

Day 1C Mini IPS Chip Counts

PlacePlayerChip Count
1Fabian Felix Wolf1,355,000
2Oliver John Moses Said1,083,000
3Bogdan Martynczuk847,000
4Mario Cipollaro775,000
5Cedric Marc Yvon Duchier740,000
6Marco Magistro728,000
7Flavio Lena656,000
8Lars Flindt Halkier208,000

Day 1 Mini IPS Remote Results

PlacePlayerFlightChip Count
1Salvatore PanzeraDay 1 Remote · Re-raise Barletta1,669,000
2Roberto MastrapasquaDay 1 Remote · Mad Club Roma1,164,000
3Andrea Isgro’Day 1 Remote · Casa degli Assi920,000
4Claudio MazzaDay 1 Remote · Eurotex Salerno880,000
5Andrea LigasDay 1 Remote · Senorbì760,000
6Salvatore AnastasioDay 1 Remote · Villa San Giovanni760,000
7Vanni LosiDay 1 Remote · Nettuno, Bologna711,000
8Ferdinando BalboniDay 1 Remote · Nettuno, Bologna689,000
9Erminio TofuDay 1 Remote · Baia degli Squali520,000
10Alexandru FiodorovDay 1 Remote · Mad Club Roma516,000
11Saverio D’AngellaDay 1 Remote · Re-Raise Barletta430,000
12Marco ZingarelliDay 1 Remote · Re-Raise Barletta221,000
Subscribe
Notify of
0 Comments
GDPR Cookie Consent with Real Cookie Banner