Exclusive. Authentic. Poker.

Bounty Hunter Days

Ein stilisiertes Logo des Unternehmens BHD mit den Buchstaben B, H und D in einer modernen Schriftart. Die Buchstaben sind in blau, grau und weiß gehalten und überlappen sich teil

GCLI: Christian Geppel wins the PLO, Joachim Theisen takes the lead in the PKO Main Event

The second day of the Bounty Hunter Days powered by poker-trip.de at the Grand Casino Liechtenstein (GCLI) brought a victory for Christian Geppel yesterday, July 2, in the CHF 60 + 20 + 20 PLO Bounty, while Joachim Theisen secured the daily victory and overall lead in the CHF 170 + 80 + 40 PKO Main Event.The CHF 60 + 20 + 20 PLO Bounty played out with 20,000 chips and 20-minute levels. 17 players entered, ten re-entered, resulting in a pot of CHF 2,160. Of this, CHF 540 went to the bounties, and CHF 1,620 was distributed among the top three spots.The winner would have taken home CHF 810, but a deal was made at the bubble. As soon as the money spots were reached, another deal was struck, with CHF 150 for the winner at stake. Christian Geppel emerged victorious and was awarded CHF 555 plus bounties.CHF 60 + 20 + 20 PLO Bounty Entries: 27 (17/10) Prize pool: CHF 2,160 (CHF 1,620 + CHF 540)
PlaceFirst NameLast NameNicknameCountryPayoutDeal
1ChristianGeppelATCHF 810CHF 555
2EggiCHCHF 485CHF 490
3Flavio ErichCasuttCHCHF 325CHF 475
4Nico EgistoMixDEBubbleCHF 100
The second flight of the CHF 170 + 80 + 40 PKO Main Event (CHF 200,000 GTD) had the same conditions – 40,000 chips and 25-minute levels, with the top 15% securing a min-cash of CHF 250, while the top 11% advanced to the final. Additionally, there was a CHF 1,000 chip leader bonus for the top 5. 82 players and 37 re-entries participated yesterday, bringing the total to 211 entries (145/65), and well over a quarter of the guaranteed CHF 200,000 has already been collected. 18 players made it to the money yesterday, and 13 qualified for Day 2. The day’s victory went to Joachim Theisen, who confidently took the overall lead with 836,000 chips, along with the chip leader bonus:The top 5 from yesterday
RankFirst NameLast NameNationPayout
1JoachimTheisenDECHF 1,000
2WillemDe JongNLCHF 1,000
3Thor 59ATCHF 1,000
4TiborKonczCHCHF 1,000
5SusanneKutzbachDECHF 1,000
23 players have already qualified for the final, and more will join today. Day 1C starts at 2 PM (30′), followed by Mayoman’s PKO High Roller at 4 PM with a buy-in of CHF 340 + 100 + 60 (CHF 30,000 GTD/100k/30′). In the evening, the CHF 60 + 20 + 20 Crazy Pineapple (CHF 5,000 GTD/20k/20′) will provide entertainment. As always, cash games will be running daily starting from CHF 1/3 NLH and CHF 2/2 PLO. You can find everything about the poker offerings at the Grand Casino Liechtenstein on their website gcli.li, and keep up to date on the GCLI Poker Facebook page.CHF 170 + 80 + 40 PKO Main Event Prize pool: CHF 200,000 GTD Entries:
Starting DayEntriesRe-EntriesTotalITMFinalPrize PoolBountyTotal
Day 1A6428921410CHF 15,640CHF 7,360CHF 23,000
Day 1B82371191813CHF 20,230CHF 9,520CHF 29,750
Day 1C0000CHF 0CHF 0CHF 0
Day 1D0000CHF 0CHF 0CHF 0
Day 1E0000CHF 0CHF 0CHF 0
Day 1F Turbo0000CHF 0CHF 0CHF 0
Total146652113223CHF 35,870CHF 16,880CHF 52,750
Chip Counts
RankFirst NameLast NameNicknameCountryBountyChips
1JoachimTheisenDECHF 480836,000
2WillemDe JongNLCHF 330717,000
3Manfred KarlMüllerCHCHF 470709,000
4SasoSimonovskiCHCHF 260676,000
5Thor 59ATCHF 560603,000
6TigrisCHCHF 160486,000
7PascalInkertATCHF 450482,000
8TiborKonczCHCHF 290436,000
9SusanneKutzbachDECHF 260375,000
10Carolus MartinusVan Der LindenNLCHF 80325,000
11SimonHölzerCHCHF 200315,000
12MartinNoyaCHCHF 160310,000
13KarlsonDECHF 320303,000
14Mariano AndresMontiCHCHF 510266,000
15ReysDECHF 300259,000
16PontiacCHCHF 340234,000
17PlacidoPastanellaCHCHF 80231,000
18MichaelBräutigamDECHF 80226,000
19Pippi LangstrumpfATCHF 370223,000
20ChristianKempfCHCHF 270156,000
21Notis GRGRCHF 580107,000
22LamboCHCHF 120102,000
23KirstenEisenbeisDECHF 12058,000
Payouts so far
First NameLast NameNickCountryPayoutFlight
Champagna KiffCHF 2501A
PeterCamponovoCHF 2501A
VivaroCHCHF 2501A
M RayDECHF 2501A
Don QuijoteCHF 2501B
RamedWakilCHF 2501B
fakeceasarCHF 2501B
VaggaeCHF 2501B
Nehme ganze euere MaterialCHF 2501B

JETZT
DIREKT
BUCHEN

Coming Up: 
Subscribe
Notify of
0 Comments
GDPR Cookie Consent with Real Cookie Banner