Exclusive. Authentic. Poker.

Bounty Hunter Days

Ein stilisiertes Logo des Unternehmens BHD mit den Buchstaben B, H und D in einer modernen Schriftart. Die Buchstaben sind in blau, grau und weiß gehalten und überlappen sich teil

King’s: Last Chance at the Bounty Hunter Days Mystery Bounty

One last turbo flight and the flips are still on today at the € 170 + 60 Mystery Bounty Event (€ 100,000 GTD) of the Bounty Hunter Days as part of “The Festival” at King’s Resort Rozvadov. Paul Adrian Covaciu secured his spot yesterday, June 11, as Day 1B chip leader.Day 1B also started yesterday with 50,000 chips and 30-minute levels. With a wide selection of events, 115 starters and 58 re-entries were recorded, resulting in a total of 312 entries (219/93), with good two-thirds of the € 100,000 prize pool already accumulated. 26 players secured the min-cash of € 300, with 18 players cashing out at the end. Paul Adrian Covaciu took the daily victory and overall lead with 1,531,000 chips.At least 32 players will return for the final, but at 12 PM there will still be Day 1C, and from 3 PM the flips can begin, before heading into the final at 7 PM where at least € 100,000 will be played for.€ 170 + 60 Bounty Hunter Days Mystery Bounty Prize Pool: € 100,000 GTD Entries:
Flight1A1B1CFliptotal
Entries104115219
Re-Entries355893
total139173312
ITM212647
left141832
Redraw Final
NameChip countTableSeat
FlagPaul Adrian Covaciu15310003046
FlagThomas Eckerstorfer10840004024
Flagprobeers8630003011
FlagUrs Hauser7170004014
FlagIakub Franciszek Szczotka6920003028
FlagAbrechner6440004033
FlagMateusz Powierza6230003037
FlagAttila Ivacson6090003015
FlagPit Michels5780004012
FlagKarol Janiszewski5420003023
FlagYoav Levy5350003017
FlagThe Streets5060003032
FlagKarlson4900003034
FlagAristides De Castro Da Silva Couto4360004025
FlagViorel Gabriel Gavrila4310003045
FlagHans Christian Toftesund4200004031
FlagMunteanu JR.4060003013
FlagAntonio Fragale3950004016
FlagErnst Arne Tobias Soederkvist Revenaes3900004037
FlagKing of Kings3770003025
FlagYuri Overhand3740004023
FlagStephan Thomas Kuebler3600003043
FlagMichael Oliver Strauch3490003044
FlagTROMBA3460003035
FlagAlbert Mihkel Ulla3170003027
FlagIliya Dimitrov Topalov2930003036
FlagRajvi Makol2900004022
FlagBjoern Krause2440004017
FlagChristian Jakob Froehler2420003016
FlagFrancesco Senna2030004038
FlagAndras Ivacson1970003026
Flagclou990004028
In addition to the Bounty Hunter Days Mystery Bounty, Day 1B and 1C are also available for the € 550 Main Event (€ 500,000 GTD/50k/30′), along with numerous other tournaments. The cash games start as usual with blinds of € 1/2 NLH or € 2/2 PLO. You can find all the information about the complete offer at kings-resort.com.Today’s schedule: Schedules (PDF Download) Coming up:*Prize pools less 8 – 16 % feehttps://pokerexclusive.com/kings-resort-rozvadov/kings-million-european-poker-championship-epc-festival-schedule 
Subscribe
Notify of
0 Comments
GDPR Cookie Consent with Real Cookie Banner